Skip to main content

Balance Sheets

Last updated: May 17, 2019

(Unit:Thousand of yen)

FY2014

(2014.4-2015.3)

FY2015

(2015.4-2016.3)

FY2016

(2016.4-2017.3)

FY2017

(2017.4-2018.3)

FY2018

(2018.4-2019.3)

ASSETS I. Current assets14,221,77815,703,13917,233,96617,823,74320,100,114
II. Fixed assets6,549,8016,202,0366,471,9657,266,1398,430,156
Total assets20,771,57921,905,17523,705,93125,089,88228,530,270
LIABILITIES I. Current liabilities 6,697,3386,737,2087,208,4777,184,7628,491,947
II. Fixed liabilities 3,451,4163,701,5003,899,4464,079,7744,296,253
Total liabilities 10,148,75410,438,70711,107,92311,264,53612,788,199
NET ASSETS I. Stockholders' equity 10,311,03511,224,84312,227,61813,115,01015,044,444
II. Total valuation
and translation
adjustments
△30,550△151,148△53,982236,809183,433
Minority interests 342,340392,773424,371473,527514,194
Toal net assets 10,622,82511,466,46812,598,007 13,825,34615,742,071
Total liabilities and total net assets 20,771,57921,905,17523,705,93125,089,88228,530,270

Financial indicators

FY2014FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018

Capital adequacy ratio

(%)

49.550.651.453.253.4

Net assets per share

(yen)

1,309.131,410.161550.231,700,281939.21

PE ratio

(times)

12.17.810.412.78.6

Related Links

Highlight / Segment Information / Statement of Income / Statement of Cash Flows